PricesPump pricesStation pricesSet pricesTaxes and margins
MarketsCrude benchmarksJet and heating oilRefined productsCurrencies
DataCountriesSupply and stocksHistoryStatus
DocsQuick startAPI referenceMCP serverChangelog
Pricing
BRENT123.1$/bbl ▼ 3.92%WTI103.4$/bbl ▼ 1.79%ULSD4.687$/gal ▼ 3.02%RBOB3.521$/gal ▼ 1.92%MX REGULAR23.99MX$/l ▲ 0.00%ES PETROL 951.749€/l ▼ 0.34%FR PETROL 952.195€/l ▼ 0.07%PT PETROL 952.094€/l ▼ 0.01%CA REGULAR1.829C$/l ▲ 6.04%GB PETROL 95 E101.719£/l ▼ 0.29%AT PETROL 951.780€/l ▼ 2.48%HR PETROL 951.640€/l ▲ 0.00%SI PETROL 951.627€/l ▲ 0.00%AL PETROL196.0ALL/lDZ PETROL47.00DZD/lAO PETROL304.0AOA/lBRENT123.1$/bbl ▼ 3.92%WTI103.4$/bbl ▼ 1.79%ULSD4.687$/gal ▼ 3.02%RBOB3.521$/gal ▼ 1.92%MX REGULAR23.99MX$/l ▲ 0.00%ES PETROL 951.749€/l ▼ 0.34%FR PETROL 952.195€/l ▼ 0.07%PT PETROL 952.094€/l ▼ 0.01%CA REGULAR1.829C$/l ▲ 6.04%GB PETROL 95 E101.719£/l ▼ 0.29%AT PETROL 951.780€/l ▼ 2.48%HR PETROL 951.640€/l ▲ 0.00%SI PETROL 951.627€/l ▲ 0.00%AL PETROL196.0ALL/lDZ PETROL47.00DZD/lAO PETROL304.0AOA/l

Currency rates against the US dollar

33 currencies, day by day, to price every fuel in

Units of each currency per US dollar, every day, so any price can be read in any currency on the day it was charged.

Close of 27 Oct11 benchmarksSince 198633 currencies
Brent crude, spot, the last 90 closesdaily
High $135.51Low $68.53Change +62.6%

Every currency

CurrencyPer US dollarWeek30 days
EUREuro0.8985+0.67%
GBPPound sterling0.7509+0.44%
JPYJapanese yen158.06+0.65%
CADCanadian dollar1.3996-0.27%
AUDAustralian dollar1.4234-0.20%
INRIndian rupee95.2691+0.47%
BRLBrazilian real5.3516+5.99%
MXNMexican peso18.7476-0.07%
CHFSwiss franc0.8286+0.79%
CNYChinese yuan6.6616-0.19%
KRWSouth Korean won1,337.29+0.96%
ZARSouth African rand16.6413+0.76%
NZDNew Zealand dollar1.7805+1.15%
SEKSwedish krona9.8827-0.35%
NOKNorwegian krone9.2826-0.83%
DKKDanish krone6.7148+0.66%
PLNPolish zloty3.9477+1.23%
THBThai baht33.7547+0.03%
MYRMalaysian ringgit4.0595-0.59%
SGDSingapore dollar1.2817+0.32%
HKDHong Kong dollar7.8464+0.08%
TRYTurkish lira49.8375+0.42%
IDRIndonesian rupiah18,143.00+0.37%
PHPPhilippine peso63.8383+0.52%
CZKCzech koruna21.8652+0.99%
HUFHungarian forint328.80+0.54%
ILSIsraeli shekel3.1159+0.26%
BTNBTN95.2691+0.47%
ISKISK122.01+0.38%
LSLLSL16.6413+0.76%
NADNAD16.6413+0.76%
RONRON4.8015+0.66%
SZLSZL16.6413+0.76%

33 currencies, rates of 29 Oct 2026.

Any price, in any currencyAdd currency to any call and every price converts at its own day's rate; the rates themselves are one call too.
curl -G "https://api.oilapi.net/v1/fx" \
  -d currency=eur -d limit=30 \
  -H "X-API-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"