PricesPump pricesStation pricesSet pricesTaxes and margins
MarketsCrude benchmarksJet and heating oilRefined productsCurrencies
DataCountriesSupply and stocksHistoryStatus
DocsQuick startAPI referenceMCP serverChangelog
Pricing
BRENT123.1$/bbl ▼ 3.92%WTI103.4$/bbl ▼ 1.79%ULSD4.687$/gal ▼ 3.02%RBOB3.521$/gal ▼ 1.92%MX REGULAR23.99MX$/l ▲ 0.00%ES PETROL 951.749€/l ▼ 0.34%FR PETROL 952.195€/l ▼ 0.07%PT PETROL 952.094€/l ▼ 0.01%CA REGULAR1.829C$/l ▲ 6.04%GB PETROL 95 E101.719£/l ▼ 0.29%AT PETROL 951.780€/l ▼ 2.48%HR PETROL 951.640€/l ▲ 0.00%SI PETROL 951.627€/l ▲ 0.00%AL PETROL196.0ALL/lDZ PETROL47.00DZD/lAO PETROL304.0AOA/lBRENT123.1$/bbl ▼ 3.92%WTI103.4$/bbl ▼ 1.79%ULSD4.687$/gal ▼ 3.02%RBOB3.521$/gal ▼ 1.92%MX REGULAR23.99MX$/l ▲ 0.00%ES PETROL 951.749€/l ▼ 0.34%FR PETROL 952.195€/l ▼ 0.07%PT PETROL 952.094€/l ▼ 0.01%CA REGULAR1.829C$/l ▲ 6.04%GB PETROL 95 E101.719£/l ▼ 0.29%AT PETROL 951.780€/l ▼ 2.48%HR PETROL 951.640€/l ▲ 0.00%SI PETROL 951.627€/l ▲ 0.00%AL PETROL196.0ALL/lDZ PETROL47.00DZD/lAO PETROL304.0AOA/l

Fuel price data coverage

153 countries, 10,583 series and 132.1 million prices, back to 1960

What we hold for each country, how far back it goes, how often it updates, and when each feed last ran.

27 feeds ran today10,583 seriesSince 1960
Feeds, latest runslive
  • Spain history0 prices5 min ago
  • United Kingdom prices3 prices7 min ago
  • France history0 prices7 min ago
  • Set price noticesRunning7 min ago
  • France prices0 prices10 min ago
  • Brazil prices0 prices11 min ago

Coverage, country by country

CountryStationsAveragesSetTaxesFuelsHow far back19601977199320102026Updates 
ALAlbania2
Monthly
DZAlgeria2
Monthly
AOAngola2
Monthly
AGAntigua and Barbuda2
Monthly
AUAustralia10
Live
ATAustria5
Live
AZAzerbaijan3
Monthly
BHBahrain3
Monthly
BDBangladesh4
Monthly
BBBarbados3
Monthly
BYBelarus3
Monthly
BEBelgium10
Daily
BJBenin3
Monthly
BTBhutan2
Monthly
BOBolivia2
Monthly
BABosnia and Herzegovina2
Monthly
BWBotswana3
Daily
BRBrazil7
Monthly
BGBulgaria5
Weekly
BFBurkina Faso2
Monthly
BIBurundi3
Monthly
CVCabo Verde3
Monthly
KHCambodia2
Monthly
CMCameroon3
Monthly
CACanada7
Live
CFCentral African Republic3
Monthly
TDChad2
Monthly
CNChina3
Monthly
COColombia1
Monthly
KMComoros3
Monthly
CGCongo2
Monthly
CRCosta Rica3
Monthly
HRCroatia9
Live
CYCyprus5
Weekly
CZCzechia6
Weekly
CICôte d'Ivoire2
Monthly
CDDR Congo2
Monthly
DKDenmark4
Weekly
DJDjibouti1
Monthly
DMDominica3
Monthly
DODominican Republic4
Monthly
ECEcuador4
Monthly
EGEgypt4
Monthly
SVEl Salvador3
Monthly
EEEstonia5
Weekly
SZEswatini2
Monthly
ETEthiopia3
Monthly
FJFiji3
Monthly
FIFinland4
Weekly
FRFrance9
Live
GAGabon2
Monthly
GEGeorgia2
Monthly
DEGermany5
Weekly
GHGhana2
Monthly
GRGreece7
Daily
GTGuatemala3
Monthly
GNGuinea3
Monthly
HTHaiti3
Monthly
HNHonduras4
Monthly
HKHong Kong3
Daily
HUHungary5
Weekly
INIndia2
Monthly
IDIndonesia5
Monthly
IQIraq3
Monthly
IEIreland4
Weekly
ILIsrael1
Monthly
ITItaly5
Weekly
JPJapan3
Weekly
JOJordan4
Monthly
KZKazakhstan2
Monthly
KEKenya3
Monthly
XKKosovo2
Monthly
KWKuwait4
Monthly
KGKyrgyzstan3
Monthly
LALaos3
Monthly
LVLatvia5
Weekly
LBLebanon8
Weekly
LSLesotho4
Monthly
LRLiberia2
Monthly
LTLithuania7
Daily
LULuxembourg6
Weekly
MOMacao1
Monthly
MGMadagascar3
Monthly
MWMalawi3
Monthly
MYMalaysia3
Weekly
MVMaldives2
Monthly
MLMali2
Monthly
MTMalta5
Weekly
MRMauritania2
Monthly
MUMauritius2
Monthly
MXMexico3
Live
MDMoldova2
Monthly
MEMontenegro2
Monthly
MAMorocco2
Monthly
MZMozambique2
Monthly
NANamibia2
Monthly
NPNepal3
Monthly
NLNetherlands5
Daily
NENiger2
Monthly
NGNigeria2
Monthly
MKNorth Macedonia2
Monthly
NONorway2
Monthly
OMOman3
Monthly
PKPakistan4
Daily
PSPalestine2
Monthly
PAPanama3
Monthly
PGPapua New Guinea3
Monthly
PEPeru6
Daily
PHPhilippines4
Monthly
PLPoland6
Weekly
PTPortugal15
Live
QAQatar3
Monthly
RORomania5
Weekly
RURussia3
Monthly
RWRwanda2
Monthly
LCSaint Lucia3
Monthly
VCSaint Vincent and the Grenadines2
Monthly
WSSamoa3
Monthly
SASaudi Arabia3
Monthly
SNSenegal2
Monthly
RSSerbia2
Monthly
SLSierra Leone2
Monthly
SGSingapore5
Monthly
SKSlovakia6
Weekly
SISlovenia10
Live
SBSolomon Islands3
Monthly
ZASouth Africa4
Monthly
ESSpain15
Live
LKSri Lanka5
Monthly
SDSudan2
Monthly
SRSuriname2
Monthly
SESweden4
Weekly
CHSwitzerland3
Monthly
TWTaiwan13
Monthly
TZTanzania3
Monthly
THThailand12
Daily
TLTimor-Leste2
Monthly
TGTogo3
Monthly
TOTonga3
Monthly
TTTrinidad and Tobago3
Monthly
TNTunisia2
Monthly
TRTürkiye2
Monthly
UGUganda2
Monthly
UAUkraine2
Monthly
AEUnited Arab Emirates4
Monthly
GBUnited Kingdom5
Live
USUnited States7
Weekly
UYUruguay5
Monthly
UZUzbekistan1
Monthly
VUVanuatu2
Monthly
VNVietnam6
Monthly
ZMZambia3
Monthly
ZWZimbabwe2
Monthly

153 countries.

Series by first year

How the record grows
1960: 7 series1979: 15 series1980: 2 series1982: 7 series1983: 1 series1986: 6 series1987: 1 series1990: 234 series1991: 10 series1992: 11 series1993: 8 series1994: 8 series1995: 3 series1996: 3 series1997: 8 series1998: 3 series1999: 12 series2000: 182 series2001: 21 series2002: 2912 series2003: 150 series2004: 372 series2005: 800 series2006: 20 series2007: 104 series2008: 55 series2009: 2401 series2010: 68 series2011: 158 series2012: 74 series2013: 74 series2014: 153 series2015: 91 series2016: 94 series2017: 59 series2018: 23 series2019: 45 series2020: 146 series2021: 603 series2022: 13 series2023: 13 series2024: 726 series2025: 61 series2026: 826 series19602026

What we hold

KindSeriesPointsFrom
Supply and stocks6,6011,334,9991982
Pump prices957800,9771979
Taxes and margins1,183602,3832000
Coverage73188,4502001
Heating oil249185,5881986
Consumer prices19053,5141990
Refined products3947,7581986
LPG10233,4441990
Set prices1,15030,2702009
Crude benchmarks721,6101960
Jet fuel38,0681990
Natural gas15,7171997
Edible oils74,1601960
Marine fuels208152017
Lubricants15501980
The whole record, in one file a nightOn the Analyst plan: every series and every station change as CSV, ready for research and backtests.
curl -G "https://api.oilapi.net/v1/series" \
  -d family=retail -d country=de \
  -H "X-API-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"