CMCameroon fuel prices today
Diesel XAF 828.00 and petrol super XAF 840.00 a litre, as set from 1 OctoberThe prices the government fixes, as each new level takes effect, with what they were before.
Monthly, last 1 Oct3 fuelsSince 2026
Latest readingsmonthly
- DieselXAF 828.00Set from 1 Oct0.0%
- Petrol superXAF 840.00Set from 1 Oct0.0%
- KeroseneXAF 350.00Set from 1 Oct0.0%
Every fuel, today
DieselXAF 828.000.0% on the last settingSet from 1 Oct
Petrol superXAF 840.000.0% on the last settingSet from 1 Oct
KeroseneXAF 350.000.0% on the last settingSet from 1 Oct
History
Set prices now
| Fuel | Price | In force from | Before | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diesel | XAF 828.00 | 1 Oct 2026 | XAF 828.00 | 0.00 |
| Petrol super | XAF 840.00 | 1 Oct 2026 | XAF 840.00 | 0.00 |
| Kerosene | XAF 350.00 | 1 Oct 2026 | XAF 350.00 | 0.00 |
Across Africa
Petrol, US dollars a litreWhat we hold for Cameroon
StationsNoneWe hold no station prices for Cameroon yet.Nothing to hold
Pump averagesNoneWe hold no national average for Cameroon yet.Nothing to hold
TaxesNoneWe hold no tax breakdown for Cameroon yet.Nothing to hold
Set prices3 fuelsPrices the government fixes, as each takes effect.As announced, since 2026
In the API
Read the docsThe set prices now
curl -G "https://api.oilapi.net/v1/prices/set" \ -d country=cm \ -H "X-API-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"/v1/prices/set
Diesel since 2026
curl -G "https://api.oilapi.net/v1/prices/retail" \ -d country=cm -d fuel=diesel \ -d from=2026-07-01 \ -H "X-API-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"/v1/prices/retail
Questions about fuel prices in Cameroon
What is the price of diesel in Cameroon today?
The set price is XAF 828.00 a litre, up 0.0% on the last setting.
Which fuels do you price in Cameroon?
Diesel (XAF 828.00), Petrol super (XAF 840.00), Kerosene (XAF 350.00).
Does the government set fuel prices in Cameroon?
Yes. We hold 3 set prices, each with the date it took effect and the level before it.
How often are prices updated?
Monthly, as Cameroon publishes them. We add each new figure the day it appears.
How far back does the history go?
Our record for Cameroon starts in 2026. Every point is kept, and each plan reads back as far as its history allows.
Can I use these prices in my app?
Yes. The free key reads yesterday's prices for every country; paid plans read them live. Every figure on this page comes from the same API.