PricesPump pricesStation pricesSet pricesTaxes and margins
MarketsCrude benchmarksJet and heating oilRefined productsCurrencies
DataCountriesSupply and stocksHistoryStatus
DocsQuick startAPI referenceMCP serverChangelog
Pricing
BRENT123.1$/bbl ▼ 3.92%WTI103.4$/bbl ▼ 1.79%ULSD4.687$/gal ▼ 3.02%RBOB3.521$/gal ▼ 1.92%MX REGULAR23.99MX$/l ▲ 0.00%ES PETROL 951.749€/l ▼ 0.34%FR PETROL 952.195€/l ▼ 0.07%PT PETROL 952.094€/l ▼ 0.01%CA REGULAR1.829C$/l ▲ 6.04%GB PETROL 95 E101.719£/l ▼ 0.29%AT PETROL 951.780€/l ▼ 2.48%HR PETROL 951.640€/l ▲ 0.00%SI PETROL 951.627€/l ▲ 0.00%AL PETROL196.0ALL/lDZ PETROL47.00DZD/lAO PETROL304.0AOA/lBRENT123.1$/bbl ▼ 3.92%WTI103.4$/bbl ▼ 1.79%ULSD4.687$/gal ▼ 3.02%RBOB3.521$/gal ▼ 1.92%MX REGULAR23.99MX$/l ▲ 0.00%ES PETROL 951.749€/l ▼ 0.34%FR PETROL 952.195€/l ▼ 0.07%PT PETROL 952.094€/l ▼ 0.01%CA REGULAR1.829C$/l ▲ 6.04%GB PETROL 95 E101.719£/l ▼ 0.29%AT PETROL 951.780€/l ▼ 2.48%HR PETROL 951.640€/l ▲ 0.00%SI PETROL 951.627€/l ▲ 0.00%AL PETROL196.0ALL/lDZ PETROL47.00DZD/lAO PETROL304.0AOA/l

CMCameroon fuel prices today

Diesel XAF 828.00 and petrol super XAF 840.00 a litre, as set from 1 October

The prices the government fixes, as each new level takes effect, with what they were before.

Monthly, last 1 Oct3 fuelsSince 2026
Get these in the API
Latest readingsmonthly
  • DieselXAF 828.00Set from 1 Oct0.0%
  • Petrol superXAF 840.00Set from 1 Oct0.0%
  • KeroseneXAF 350.00Set from 1 Oct0.0%

Every fuel, today

DieselXAF 828.000.0% on the last settingSet from 1 Oct
Petrol superXAF 840.000.0% on the last settingSet from 1 Oct
KeroseneXAF 350.000.0% on the last settingSet from 1 Oct

History

Set prices now

FuelPriceIn force fromBeforeChange
DieselXAF 828.001 Oct 2026XAF 828.000.00
Petrol superXAF 840.001 Oct 2026XAF 840.000.00
KeroseneXAF 350.001 Oct 2026XAF 350.000.00

Across Africa

Petrol, US dollars a litre
CountryKindPetrol 
LiberiaSet price$1.289
NamibiaSet price$1.597
LesothoSet price$1.719
EswatiniSet price$1.767
ZimbabweSet price$2.050

What we hold for Cameroon

StationsNoneWe hold no station prices for Cameroon yet.Nothing to hold
Pump averagesNoneWe hold no national average for Cameroon yet.Nothing to hold
TaxesNoneWe hold no tax breakdown for Cameroon yet.Nothing to hold
Set prices3 fuelsPrices the government fixes, as each takes effect.As announced, since 2026

In the API

Read the docs
The set prices now
curl -G "https://api.oilapi.net/v1/prices/set" \
  -d country=cm \
  -H "X-API-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"
/v1/prices/set
Diesel since 2026
curl -G "https://api.oilapi.net/v1/prices/retail" \
  -d country=cm -d fuel=diesel \
  -d from=2026-07-01 \
  -H "X-API-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"
/v1/prices/retail

Questions about fuel prices in Cameroon

What is the price of diesel in Cameroon today?

The set price is XAF 828.00 a litre, up 0.0% on the last setting.

Which fuels do you price in Cameroon?

Diesel (XAF 828.00), Petrol super (XAF 840.00), Kerosene (XAF 350.00).

Does the government set fuel prices in Cameroon?

Yes. We hold 3 set prices, each with the date it took effect and the level before it.

How often are prices updated?

Monthly, as Cameroon publishes them. We add each new figure the day it appears.

How far back does the history go?

Our record for Cameroon starts in 2026. Every point is kept, and each plan reads back as far as its history allows.

Can I use these prices in my app?

Yes. The free key reads yesterday's prices for every country; paid plans read them live. Every figure on this page comes from the same API.