PricesPump pricesStation pricesSet pricesTaxes and margins
MarketsCrude benchmarksJet and heating oilRefined productsCurrencies
DataCountriesSupply and stocksHistoryStatus
DocsQuick startAPI referenceMCP serverChangelog
Pricing
BRENT123.1$/bbl ▼ 3.92%WTI103.4$/bbl ▼ 1.79%ULSD4.687$/gal ▼ 3.02%RBOB3.521$/gal ▼ 1.92%MX REGULAR23.99MX$/l ▲ 0.00%ES PETROL 951.749€/l ▼ 0.34%FR PETROL 952.195€/l ▼ 0.07%PT PETROL 952.094€/l ▼ 0.01%CA REGULAR1.829C$/l ▲ 6.04%GB PETROL 95 E101.719£/l ▼ 0.29%AT PETROL 951.780€/l ▼ 2.48%HR PETROL 951.640€/l ▲ 0.00%SI PETROL 951.627€/l ▲ 0.00%AL PETROL196.0ALL/lDZ PETROL47.00DZD/lAO PETROL304.0AOA/lBRENT123.1$/bbl ▼ 3.92%WTI103.4$/bbl ▼ 1.79%ULSD4.687$/gal ▼ 3.02%RBOB3.521$/gal ▼ 1.92%MX REGULAR23.99MX$/l ▲ 0.00%ES PETROL 951.749€/l ▼ 0.34%FR PETROL 952.195€/l ▼ 0.07%PT PETROL 952.094€/l ▼ 0.01%CA REGULAR1.829C$/l ▲ 6.04%GB PETROL 95 E101.719£/l ▼ 0.29%AT PETROL 951.780€/l ▼ 2.48%HR PETROL 951.640€/l ▲ 0.00%SI PETROL 951.627€/l ▲ 0.00%AL PETROL196.0ALL/lDZ PETROL47.00DZD/lAO PETROL304.0AOA/l

AZAzerbaijan fuel prices today

Diesel AZN 1.000 and petrol 95 AZN 1.600 a litre, as set from 1 October

The prices the government fixes, as each new level takes effect, with what they were before.

Monthly, last 1 Oct3 fuelsSince 2026
Latest readingsmonthly
  • DieselAZN 1.000Set from 1 Oct0.0%
  • Petrol 95AZN 1.600Set from 1 Oct0.0%
  • Petrol 92AZN 1.100Set from 1 Oct0.0%

Every fuel, today

DieselAZN 1.0000.0% on the last settingSet from 1 Oct
Petrol 95AZN 1.6000.0% on the last settingSet from 1 Oct
Petrol 92AZN 1.1000.0% on the last settingSet from 1 Oct

Set prices now

FuelPriceIn force fromBeforeChange
DieselAZN 1.0001 Oct 2026AZN 1.0000.000
Petrol 95AZN 1.6001 Oct 2026AZN 1.6000.000
Petrol 92AZN 1.1001 Oct 2026AZN 1.1000.000

Across Europe

Petrol, US dollars a litre
CountryKindPetrol 
KosovoAverage$1.458
MaltaAverage$1.491
TürkiyeSet price$1.531
PolandAverage$1.633
SwedenAverage$1.737
BulgariaAverage$1.809
SloveniaStations$1.811
CroatiaStations$1.825
CyprusAverage$1.925
LuxembourgAverage$1.943
SpainStations$1.947
HungaryAverage$1.952
AustriaStations$1.981
CzechiaAverage$2.001
SlovakiaAverage$2.026
MontenegroSet price$2.037
EstoniaAverage$2.100
RomaniaAverage$2.100
LithuaniaAverage$2.120
LatviaAverage$2.151
IrelandAverage$2.194
ItalyAverage$2.232
BelgiumAverage$2.249
United KingdomStations$2.289
PortugalStations$2.331
GreeceAverage$2.380
GermanyAverage$2.412
SwitzerlandAverage$2.438
FranceStations$2.443
NetherlandsAverage$2.574
FinlandAverage$2.611
DenmarkAverage$2.810
NorwayAverage$2.820

What we hold for Azerbaijan

StationsNoneWe hold no station prices for Azerbaijan yet.Nothing to hold
Pump averagesNoneWe hold no national average for Azerbaijan yet.Nothing to hold
TaxesNoneWe hold no tax breakdown for Azerbaijan yet.Nothing to hold
Set prices3 fuelsPrices the government fixes, as each takes effect.As announced, since 2026

In the API

Read the docs
The set prices now
curl -G "https://api.oilapi.net/v1/prices/set" \
  -d country=az \
  -H "X-API-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"
/v1/prices/set
Its coverage
curl "https://api.oilapi.net/v1/countries/az" \
  -H "X-API-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"
/v1/countries/{country}

Questions about fuel prices in Azerbaijan

What is the price of diesel in Azerbaijan today?

The set price is AZN 1.000 a litre, up 0.0% on the last setting.

Which fuels do you price in Azerbaijan?

Diesel (AZN 1.000), Petrol 95 (AZN 1.600), Petrol 92 (AZN 1.100).

Does the government set fuel prices in Azerbaijan?

Yes. We hold 3 set prices, each with the date it took effect and the level before it.

How often are prices updated?

Monthly, as Azerbaijan publishes them. We add each new figure the day it appears.

How far back does the history go?

Our record for Azerbaijan starts in 2026. Every point is kept, and each plan reads back as far as its history allows.

Can I use these prices in my app?

Yes. The free key reads yesterday's prices for every country; paid plans read them live. Every figure on this page comes from the same API.