PEPeru fuel prices today
Diesel PEN 25.40 and petrol 97 PEN 23.25 a gallon, the national average to 28 OctoberThe national average pump price as Peru publishes it, with its full history.
Daily, last 28 Oct6 fuelsSince 2026
Latest readingsdaily
- DieselPEN 25.40Average, 28 Oct0.0%
- Petrol 97PEN 23.25Average, 28 Oct-0.5%
- Petrol 90PEN 21.99Average, 28 Oct0.0%
- Lpg autogasPEN 7.990Average, 28 Oct+9.5%
- CngPEN 1.790Average, 28 Oct0.0%
- Lpg householdPEN 55.00Average, 28 Oct+3.8%
Every fuel, today
DieselPEN 25.400.0% on the weekAverage, 28 Oct
Petrol 97PEN 23.25▼ 0.5% on the weekAverage, 28 Oct
Petrol 90PEN 21.990.0% on the weekAverage, 28 Oct
Lpg autogasPEN 7.990▲ 9.5% on the weekAverage, 28 Oct
CngPEN 1.7900.0% on the weekAverage, 28 Oct
Lpg householdPEN 55.00▲ 3.8% on the weekAverage, 28 Oct
History
Across Americas
Petrol, US dollars a litre| Country | Kind | Petrol | |
|---|---|---|---|
| United States | Average | $1.128 | |
| Brazil | Stations | $1.207 | |
| El Salvador | Set price | $1.268 | |
| Mexico | Stations | $1.280 | |
| Ecuador | Set price | $1.292 | |
| Canada | Stations | $1.307 | |
| Panama | Set price | $1.421 |
What we hold for Peru
StationsNoneWe hold no station prices for Peru yet.Nothing to hold
Pump averages5 fuelsThe national published average for each fuel, daily.Daily, since 2026
TaxesNoneWe hold no tax breakdown for Peru yet.Nothing to hold
Set pricesNonePeru does not fix fuel prices; stations set their own.Nothing to hold
In the API
Read the docsEvery fuel now
curl -G "https://api.oilapi.net/v1/prices/retail" \ -d country=pe \ -H "X-API-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"/v1/prices/retail
Diesel since 2026
curl -G "https://api.oilapi.net/v1/prices/retail" \ -d country=pe -d fuel=diesel \ -d from=2026-01-01 \ -H "X-API-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"/v1/prices/retail
Questions about fuel prices in Peru
What is the price of diesel in Peru today?
The national average is PEN 25.40 a gallon, up 0.0% on the week.
Which fuels do you price in Peru?
Diesel (PEN 25.40), Petrol 97 (PEN 23.25), Petrol 90 (PEN 21.99), Lpg autogas (PEN 7.990), Cng (PEN 1.790), Lpg household (PEN 55.00).
How often are prices updated?
Daily, as Peru publishes them. We add each new figure the day it appears.
How far back does the history go?
Our record for Peru starts in 2026. Every point is kept, and each plan reads back as far as its history allows.
Can I use these prices in my app?
Yes. The free key reads yesterday's prices for every country; paid plans read them live. Every figure on this page comes from the same API.