SASaudi Arabia fuel prices today
Diesel SAR 1.790 and petrol 95 SAR 2.330 a litre, as set from 1 OctoberThe prices the government fixes, as each new level takes effect, with what they were before.
Monthly, last 1 Oct3 fuelsSince 2026
Latest readingsmonthly
- DieselSAR 1.790Set from 1 Oct0.0%
- Petrol 95SAR 2.330Set from 1 Oct0.0%
- Petrol 91SAR 2.180Set from 1 Oct0.0%
Every fuel, today
DieselSAR 1.7900.0% on the last settingSet from 1 Oct
Petrol 95SAR 2.3300.0% on the last settingSet from 1 Oct
Petrol 91SAR 2.1800.0% on the last settingSet from 1 Oct
History
Set prices now
| Fuel | Price | In force from | Before | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diesel | SAR 1.790 | 1 Oct 2026 | SAR 1.790 | 0.000 |
| Petrol 95 | SAR 2.330 | 1 Oct 2026 | SAR 2.330 | 0.000 |
| Petrol 91 | SAR 2.180 | 1 Oct 2026 | SAR 2.180 | 0.000 |
Across Middle East
Petrol, US dollars a litreWhat we hold for Saudi Arabia
StationsNoneWe hold no station prices for Saudi Arabia yet.Nothing to hold
Pump averagesNoneWe hold no national average for Saudi Arabia yet.Nothing to hold
TaxesNoneWe hold no tax breakdown for Saudi Arabia yet.Nothing to hold
Set prices3 fuelsPrices the government fixes, as each takes effect.As announced, since 2026
In the API
Read the docsThe set prices now
curl -G "https://api.oilapi.net/v1/prices/set" \ -d country=sa \ -H "X-API-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"/v1/prices/set
Diesel since 2026
curl -G "https://api.oilapi.net/v1/prices/retail" \ -d country=sa -d fuel=diesel \ -d from=2026-07-01 \ -H "X-API-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"/v1/prices/retail
Questions about fuel prices in Saudi Arabia
What is the price of diesel in Saudi Arabia today?
The set price is SAR 1.790 a litre, up 0.0% on the last setting.
Which fuels do you price in Saudi Arabia?
Diesel (SAR 1.790), Petrol 95 (SAR 2.330), Petrol 91 (SAR 2.180).
Does the government set fuel prices in Saudi Arabia?
Yes. We hold 3 set prices, each with the date it took effect and the level before it.
How often are prices updated?
Monthly, as Saudi Arabia publishes them. We add each new figure the day it appears.
How far back does the history go?
Our record for Saudi Arabia starts in 2026. Every point is kept, and each plan reads back as far as its history allows.
Can I use these prices in my app?
Yes. The free key reads yesterday's prices for every country; paid plans read them live. Every figure on this page comes from the same API.