PricesPump pricesStation pricesSet pricesTaxes and margins
MarketsCrude benchmarksJet and heating oilRefined productsCurrencies
DataCountriesSupply and stocksHistoryStatus
DocsQuick startAPI referenceMCP serverChangelog
Pricing
BRENT123.1$/bbl ▼ 3.92%WTI103.4$/bbl ▼ 1.79%ULSD4.687$/gal ▼ 3.02%RBOB3.521$/gal ▼ 1.92%MX REGULAR23.99MX$/l ▲ 0.00%ES PETROL 951.749€/l ▼ 0.34%FR PETROL 952.195€/l ▼ 0.07%PT PETROL 952.094€/l ▼ 0.01%CA REGULAR1.829C$/l ▲ 6.04%GB PETROL 95 E101.719£/l ▼ 0.29%AT PETROL 951.780€/l ▼ 2.48%HR PETROL 951.640€/l ▲ 0.00%SI PETROL 951.627€/l ▲ 0.00%AL PETROL196.0ALL/lDZ PETROL47.00DZD/lAO PETROL304.0AOA/lBRENT123.1$/bbl ▼ 3.92%WTI103.4$/bbl ▼ 1.79%ULSD4.687$/gal ▼ 3.02%RBOB3.521$/gal ▼ 1.92%MX REGULAR23.99MX$/l ▲ 0.00%ES PETROL 951.749€/l ▼ 0.34%FR PETROL 952.195€/l ▼ 0.07%PT PETROL 952.094€/l ▼ 0.01%CA REGULAR1.829C$/l ▲ 6.04%GB PETROL 95 E101.719£/l ▼ 0.29%AT PETROL 951.780€/l ▼ 2.48%HR PETROL 951.640€/l ▲ 0.00%SI PETROL 951.627€/l ▲ 0.00%AL PETROL196.0ALL/lDZ PETROL47.00DZD/lAO PETROL304.0AOA/l

UYUruguay fuel prices today

Diesel UYU 58.68 and petrol super 95 UYU 88.67 a litre, as set from 1 October

The prices the government fixes, as each new level takes effect, with what they were before.

Monthly, last 1 Oct5 fuelsSince 2022
Get these in the API
Latest readingsmonthly
  • DieselUYU 58.68Set from 1 Oct0.0%
  • Petrol super 95UYU 88.67Set from 1 Oct0.0%
  • Petrol premium 97UYU 91.19Set from 1 Oct0.0%
  • Diesel ulsdUYU 67.33Set from 1 Jul-5.0%
  • KeroseneUYU 67.50Set from 1 Aug+0.5%

Every fuel, today

DieselUYU 58.680.0% on the last settingSet from 1 Oct
Petrol super 95UYU 88.670.0% on the last settingSet from 1 Oct
Petrol premium 97UYU 91.190.0% on the last settingSet from 1 Oct
Diesel ulsdUYU 67.33▼ 5.0% on the last settingSet from 1 Jul
KeroseneUYU 67.50▲ 0.5% on the last settingSet from 1 Aug

History

Set prices now

FuelPriceIn force fromBeforeChange
DieselUYU 58.681 Oct 2026UYU 58.680.00
Petrol super 95UYU 88.671 Oct 2026UYU 88.670.00
Petrol premium 97UYU 91.191 Oct 2026UYU 91.190.00
Diesel ulsdUYU 67.331 Jul 2026UYU 70.91-3.58
KeroseneUYU 67.501 Aug 2026UYU 67.19+0.31

Across Americas

Petrol, US dollars a litre
CountryKindPetrol 
United StatesAverage$1.128
BrazilStations$1.207
El SalvadorSet price$1.268
MexicoStations$1.280
EcuadorSet price$1.292
CanadaStations$1.307
PanamaSet price$1.421

What we hold for Uruguay

StationsNoneWe hold no station prices for Uruguay yet.Nothing to hold
Pump averagesNoneWe hold no national average for Uruguay yet.Nothing to hold
Taxes6 seriesWhat a litre is made of: product, tax and margin.Monthly
Set prices5 fuelsPrices the government fixes, as each takes effect.As announced, since 2022

In the API

Read the docs
The set prices now
curl -G "https://api.oilapi.net/v1/prices/set" \
  -d country=uy \
  -H "X-API-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"
/v1/prices/set
Diesel since 2022
curl -G "https://api.oilapi.net/v1/prices/retail" \
  -d country=uy -d fuel=diesel \
  -d from=2022-02-01 \
  -H "X-API-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"
/v1/prices/retail

Questions about fuel prices in Uruguay

What is the price of diesel in Uruguay today?

The set price is UYU 58.68 a litre, up 0.0% on the last setting.

Which fuels do you price in Uruguay?

Diesel (UYU 58.68), Petrol super 95 (UYU 88.67), Petrol premium 97 (UYU 91.19), Diesel ulsd (UYU 67.33), Kerosene (UYU 67.50).

Does the government set fuel prices in Uruguay?

Yes. We hold 5 set prices, each with the date it took effect and the level before it.

How often are prices updated?

Monthly, as Uruguay publishes them. We add each new figure the day it appears.

How far back does the history go?

Our record for Uruguay starts in 2022. Every point is kept, and each plan reads back as far as its history allows.

Can I use these prices in my app?

Yes. The free key reads yesterday's prices for every country; paid plans read them live. Every figure on this page comes from the same API.