PricesPump pricesStation pricesSet pricesTaxes and margins
MarketsCrude benchmarksJet and heating oilRefined productsCurrencies
DataCountriesSupply and stocksHistoryStatus
DocsQuick startAPI referenceMCP serverChangelog
Pricing
BRENT123.1$/bbl ▼ 3.92%WTI103.4$/bbl ▼ 1.79%ULSD4.687$/gal ▼ 3.02%RBOB3.521$/gal ▼ 1.92%MX REGULAR23.99MX$/l ▲ 0.00%ES PETROL 951.749€/l ▼ 0.34%FR PETROL 952.195€/l ▼ 0.07%PT PETROL 952.094€/l ▼ 0.01%CA REGULAR1.829C$/l ▲ 6.04%GB PETROL 95 E101.719£/l ▼ 0.29%AT PETROL 951.780€/l ▼ 2.48%HR PETROL 951.640€/l ▲ 0.00%SI PETROL 951.627€/l ▲ 0.00%AL PETROL196.0ALL/lDZ PETROL47.00DZD/lAO PETROL304.0AOA/lBRENT123.1$/bbl ▼ 3.92%WTI103.4$/bbl ▼ 1.79%ULSD4.687$/gal ▼ 3.02%RBOB3.521$/gal ▼ 1.92%MX REGULAR23.99MX$/l ▲ 0.00%ES PETROL 951.749€/l ▼ 0.34%FR PETROL 952.195€/l ▼ 0.07%PT PETROL 952.094€/l ▼ 0.01%CA REGULAR1.829C$/l ▲ 6.04%GB PETROL 95 E101.719£/l ▼ 0.29%AT PETROL 951.780€/l ▼ 2.48%HR PETROL 951.640€/l ▲ 0.00%SI PETROL 951.627€/l ▲ 0.00%AL PETROL196.0ALL/lDZ PETROL47.00DZD/lAO PETROL304.0AOA/l

PHPhilippines fuel prices today

Diesel PHP 95.70 and petrol 95 PHP 94.10 a litre, as set from 1 October

The prices the government fixes, as each new level takes effect, with what they were before.

Monthly, last 1 Oct4 fuelsSince 2026
Latest readingsmonthly
  • DieselPHP 95.70Set from 1 Oct0.0%
  • Petrol 95PHP 94.10Set from 1 Oct0.0%
  • Petrol 91PHP 87.20Set from 1 Oct0.0%
  • KerosenePHP 99.00Set from 1 Aug

Every fuel, today

DieselPHP 95.700.0% on the last settingSet from 1 Oct
Petrol 95PHP 94.100.0% on the last settingSet from 1 Oct
Petrol 91PHP 87.200.0% on the last settingSet from 1 Oct
KerosenePHP 99.00Set from 1 Aug 

Set prices now

FuelPriceIn force fromBeforeChange
DieselPHP 95.701 Oct 2026PHP 95.700.00
Petrol 95PHP 94.101 Oct 2026PHP 94.100.00
Petrol 91PHP 87.201 Oct 2026PHP 87.200.00
KerosenePHP 99.001 Aug 2026

Across Asia

Petrol, US dollars a litre
CountryKindPetrol 
IndiaSet price$1.072
JapanAverage$1.076
MalaysiaAverage$1.089
BhutanSet price$1.107
ChinaSet price$1.377
PhilippinesSet price$1.474
Timor-LesteStations$1.480
ThailandAverage$1.512
SingaporeAverage$2.278

What we hold for Philippines

StationsNoneWe hold no station prices for Philippines yet.Nothing to hold
Pump averagesNoneWe hold no national average for Philippines yet.Nothing to hold
TaxesNoneWe hold no tax breakdown for Philippines yet.Nothing to hold
Set prices4 fuelsPrices the government fixes, as each takes effect.As announced, since 2026

In the API

Read the docs
The set prices now
curl -G "https://api.oilapi.net/v1/prices/set" \
  -d country=ph \
  -H "X-API-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"
/v1/prices/set
Its coverage
curl "https://api.oilapi.net/v1/countries/ph" \
  -H "X-API-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"
/v1/countries/{country}

Questions about fuel prices in Philippines

What is the price of diesel in Philippines today?

The set price is PHP 95.70 a litre, up 0.0% on the last setting.

Which fuels do you price in Philippines?

Diesel (PHP 95.70), Petrol 95 (PHP 94.10), Petrol 91 (PHP 87.20), Kerosene (PHP 99.00).

Does the government set fuel prices in Philippines?

Yes. We hold 4 set prices, each with the date it took effect and the level before it.

How often are prices updated?

Monthly, as Philippines publishes them. We add each new figure the day it appears.

How far back does the history go?

Our record for Philippines starts in 2026. Every point is kept, and each plan reads back as far as its history allows.

Can I use these prices in my app?

Yes. The free key reads yesterday's prices for every country; paid plans read them live. Every figure on this page comes from the same API.