PHPhilippines fuel prices today
Diesel PHP 95.70 and petrol 95 PHP 94.10 a litre, as set from 1 OctoberThe prices the government fixes, as each new level takes effect, with what they were before.
Monthly, last 1 Oct4 fuelsSince 2026
Latest readingsmonthly
- DieselPHP 95.70Set from 1 Oct0.0%
- Petrol 95PHP 94.10Set from 1 Oct0.0%
- Petrol 91PHP 87.20Set from 1 Oct0.0%
- KerosenePHP 99.00Set from 1 Aug
Every fuel, today
DieselPHP 95.700.0% on the last settingSet from 1 Oct
Petrol 95PHP 94.100.0% on the last settingSet from 1 Oct
Petrol 91PHP 87.200.0% on the last settingSet from 1 Oct
KerosenePHP 99.00Set from 1 Aug
Set prices now
| Fuel | Price | In force from | Before | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diesel | PHP 95.70 | 1 Oct 2026 | PHP 95.70 | 0.00 |
| Petrol 95 | PHP 94.10 | 1 Oct 2026 | PHP 94.10 | 0.00 |
| Petrol 91 | PHP 87.20 | 1 Oct 2026 | PHP 87.20 | 0.00 |
| Kerosene | PHP 99.00 | 1 Aug 2026 |
Across Asia
Petrol, US dollars a litreWhat we hold for Philippines
StationsNoneWe hold no station prices for Philippines yet.Nothing to hold
Pump averagesNoneWe hold no national average for Philippines yet.Nothing to hold
TaxesNoneWe hold no tax breakdown for Philippines yet.Nothing to hold
Set prices4 fuelsPrices the government fixes, as each takes effect.As announced, since 2026
In the API
Read the docsThe set prices now
curl -G "https://api.oilapi.net/v1/prices/set" \ -d country=ph \ -H "X-API-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"/v1/prices/set
Its coverage
curl "https://api.oilapi.net/v1/countries/ph" \ -H "X-API-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"/v1/countries/{country}
Questions about fuel prices in Philippines
What is the price of diesel in Philippines today?
The set price is PHP 95.70 a litre, up 0.0% on the last setting.
Which fuels do you price in Philippines?
Diesel (PHP 95.70), Petrol 95 (PHP 94.10), Petrol 91 (PHP 87.20), Kerosene (PHP 99.00).
Does the government set fuel prices in Philippines?
Yes. We hold 4 set prices, each with the date it took effect and the level before it.
How often are prices updated?
Monthly, as Philippines publishes them. We add each new figure the day it appears.
How far back does the history go?
Our record for Philippines starts in 2026. Every point is kept, and each plan reads back as far as its history allows.
Can I use these prices in my app?
Yes. The free key reads yesterday's prices for every country; paid plans read them live. Every figure on this page comes from the same API.