TGTogo fuel prices today
Diesel XOF 766.00 and petrol super XOF 817.00 a litre, as set from 1 OctoberThe prices the government fixes, as each new level takes effect, with what they were before.
Monthly, last 1 Oct3 fuelsSince 2026
Latest readingsmonthly
- DieselXOF 766.00Set from 1 Oct0.0%
- Petrol superXOF 817.00Set from 1 Oct0.0%
- KeroseneXOF 1,056Set from 1 Oct0.0%
Every fuel, today
DieselXOF 766.000.0% on the last settingSet from 1 Oct
Petrol superXOF 817.000.0% on the last settingSet from 1 Oct
KeroseneXOF 1,0560.0% on the last settingSet from 1 Oct
History
Set prices now
| Fuel | Price | In force from | Before | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diesel | XOF 766.00 | 1 Oct 2026 | XOF 766.00 | 0.00 |
| Petrol super | XOF 817.00 | 1 Oct 2026 | XOF 817.00 | 0.00 |
| Kerosene | XOF 1,056 | 1 Oct 2026 | XOF 1,056 | 0 |
Across Africa
Petrol, US dollars a litreWhat we hold for Togo
StationsNoneWe hold no station prices for Togo yet.Nothing to hold
Pump averagesNoneWe hold no national average for Togo yet.Nothing to hold
TaxesNoneWe hold no tax breakdown for Togo yet.Nothing to hold
Set prices3 fuelsPrices the government fixes, as each takes effect.As announced, since 2026
In the API
Read the docsThe set prices now
curl -G "https://api.oilapi.net/v1/prices/set" \ -d country=tg \ -H "X-API-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"/v1/prices/set
Diesel since 2026
curl -G "https://api.oilapi.net/v1/prices/retail" \ -d country=tg -d fuel=diesel \ -d from=2026-07-01 \ -H "X-API-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"/v1/prices/retail
Questions about fuel prices in Togo
What is the price of diesel in Togo today?
The set price is XOF 766.00 a litre, up 0.0% on the last setting.
Which fuels do you price in Togo?
Diesel (XOF 766.00), Petrol super (XOF 817.00), Kerosene (XOF 1,056).
Does the government set fuel prices in Togo?
Yes. We hold 3 set prices, each with the date it took effect and the level before it.
How often are prices updated?
Monthly, as Togo publishes them. We add each new figure the day it appears.
How far back does the history go?
Our record for Togo starts in 2026. Every point is kept, and each plan reads back as far as its history allows.
Can I use these prices in my app?
Yes. The free key reads yesterday's prices for every country; paid plans read them live. Every figure on this page comes from the same API.