PricesPump pricesStation pricesSet pricesTaxes and margins
MarketsCrude benchmarksJet and heating oilRefined productsCurrencies
DataCountriesSupply and stocksHistoryStatus
DocsQuick startAPI referenceMCP serverChangelog
Pricing
BRENT123.1$/bbl ▼ 3.92%WTI103.4$/bbl ▼ 1.79%ULSD4.687$/gal ▼ 3.02%RBOB3.521$/gal ▼ 1.92%MX REGULAR23.99MX$/l ▲ 0.00%ES PETROL 951.749€/l ▼ 0.34%FR PETROL 952.195€/l ▼ 0.07%PT PETROL 952.094€/l ▼ 0.01%CA REGULAR1.829C$/l ▲ 6.04%GB PETROL 95 E101.719£/l ▼ 0.29%AT PETROL 951.780€/l ▼ 2.48%HR PETROL 951.640€/l ▲ 0.00%SI PETROL 951.627€/l ▲ 0.00%AL PETROL196.0ALL/lDZ PETROL47.00DZD/lAO PETROL304.0AOA/lBRENT123.1$/bbl ▼ 3.92%WTI103.4$/bbl ▼ 1.79%ULSD4.687$/gal ▼ 3.02%RBOB3.521$/gal ▼ 1.92%MX REGULAR23.99MX$/l ▲ 0.00%ES PETROL 951.749€/l ▼ 0.34%FR PETROL 952.195€/l ▼ 0.07%PT PETROL 952.094€/l ▼ 0.01%CA REGULAR1.829C$/l ▲ 6.04%GB PETROL 95 E101.719£/l ▼ 0.29%AT PETROL 951.780€/l ▼ 2.48%HR PETROL 951.640€/l ▲ 0.00%SI PETROL 951.627€/l ▲ 0.00%AL PETROL196.0ALL/lDZ PETROL47.00DZD/lAO PETROL304.0AOA/l

TGTogo fuel prices today

Diesel XOF 766.00 and petrol super XOF 817.00 a litre, as set from 1 October

The prices the government fixes, as each new level takes effect, with what they were before.

Monthly, last 1 Oct3 fuelsSince 2026
Get these in the API
Latest readingsmonthly
  • DieselXOF 766.00Set from 1 Oct0.0%
  • Petrol superXOF 817.00Set from 1 Oct0.0%
  • KeroseneXOF 1,056Set from 1 Oct0.0%

Every fuel, today

DieselXOF 766.000.0% on the last settingSet from 1 Oct
Petrol superXOF 817.000.0% on the last settingSet from 1 Oct
KeroseneXOF 1,0560.0% on the last settingSet from 1 Oct

History

Set prices now

FuelPriceIn force fromBeforeChange
DieselXOF 766.001 Oct 2026XOF 766.000.00
Petrol superXOF 817.001 Oct 2026XOF 817.000.00
KeroseneXOF 1,0561 Oct 2026XOF 1,0560

Across Africa

Petrol, US dollars a litre
CountryKindPetrol 
LiberiaSet price$1.289
NamibiaSet price$1.597
LesothoSet price$1.719
EswatiniSet price$1.767
ZimbabweSet price$2.050

What we hold for Togo

StationsNoneWe hold no station prices for Togo yet.Nothing to hold
Pump averagesNoneWe hold no national average for Togo yet.Nothing to hold
TaxesNoneWe hold no tax breakdown for Togo yet.Nothing to hold
Set prices3 fuelsPrices the government fixes, as each takes effect.As announced, since 2026

In the API

Read the docs
The set prices now
curl -G "https://api.oilapi.net/v1/prices/set" \
  -d country=tg \
  -H "X-API-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"
/v1/prices/set
Diesel since 2026
curl -G "https://api.oilapi.net/v1/prices/retail" \
  -d country=tg -d fuel=diesel \
  -d from=2026-07-01 \
  -H "X-API-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"
/v1/prices/retail

Questions about fuel prices in Togo

What is the price of diesel in Togo today?

The set price is XOF 766.00 a litre, up 0.0% on the last setting.

Which fuels do you price in Togo?

Diesel (XOF 766.00), Petrol super (XOF 817.00), Kerosene (XOF 1,056).

Does the government set fuel prices in Togo?

Yes. We hold 3 set prices, each with the date it took effect and the level before it.

How often are prices updated?

Monthly, as Togo publishes them. We add each new figure the day it appears.

How far back does the history go?

Our record for Togo starts in 2026. Every point is kept, and each plan reads back as far as its history allows.

Can I use these prices in my app?

Yes. The free key reads yesterday's prices for every country; paid plans read them live. Every figure on this page comes from the same API.