PricesPump pricesStation pricesSet pricesTaxes and margins
MarketsCrude benchmarksJet and heating oilRefined productsCurrencies
DataCountriesSupply and stocksHistoryStatus
DocsQuick startAPI referenceMCP serverChangelog
Pricing
BRENT123.1$/bbl ▼ 3.92%WTI103.4$/bbl ▼ 1.79%ULSD4.687$/gal ▼ 3.02%RBOB3.521$/gal ▼ 1.92%MX REGULAR23.99MX$/l ▲ 0.00%ES PETROL 951.749€/l ▼ 0.34%FR PETROL 952.195€/l ▼ 0.07%PT PETROL 952.094€/l ▼ 0.01%CA REGULAR1.829C$/l ▲ 6.04%GB PETROL 95 E101.719£/l ▼ 0.29%AT PETROL 951.780€/l ▼ 2.48%HR PETROL 951.640€/l ▲ 0.00%SI PETROL 951.627€/l ▲ 0.00%AL PETROL196.0ALL/lDZ PETROL47.00DZD/lAO PETROL304.0AOA/lBRENT123.1$/bbl ▼ 3.92%WTI103.4$/bbl ▼ 1.79%ULSD4.687$/gal ▼ 3.02%RBOB3.521$/gal ▼ 1.92%MX REGULAR23.99MX$/l ▲ 0.00%ES PETROL 951.749€/l ▼ 0.34%FR PETROL 952.195€/l ▼ 0.07%PT PETROL 952.094€/l ▼ 0.01%CA REGULAR1.829C$/l ▲ 6.04%GB PETROL 95 E101.719£/l ▼ 0.29%AT PETROL 951.780€/l ▼ 2.48%HR PETROL 951.640€/l ▲ 0.00%SI PETROL 951.627€/l ▲ 0.00%AL PETROL196.0ALL/lDZ PETROL47.00DZD/lAO PETROL304.0AOA/l

KWKuwait fuel prices today

Diesel KWD 0.115 and petrol super 95 KWD 0.105 a litre, as set from 1 October

The prices the government fixes, as each new level takes effect, with what they were before.

Monthly, last 1 Oct4 fuelsSince 2026
Get these in the API
Latest readingsmonthly
  • DieselKWD 0.115Set from 1 Oct0.0%
  • Petrol super 95KWD 0.105Set from 1 Oct0.0%
  • Petrol premium 91KWD 0.085Set from 1 Oct0.0%
  • Petrol ultra 98KWD 0.275Set from 1 Oct0.0%

Every fuel, today

DieselKWD 0.1150.0% on the last settingSet from 1 Oct
Petrol super 95KWD 0.1050.0% on the last settingSet from 1 Oct
Petrol premium 91KWD 0.0850.0% on the last settingSet from 1 Oct
Petrol ultra 98KWD 0.2750.0% on the last settingSet from 1 Oct

History

Set prices now

FuelPriceIn force fromBeforeChange
DieselKWD 0.1151 Oct 2026KWD 0.1150.000
Petrol super 95KWD 0.1051 Oct 2026KWD 0.1050.000
Petrol premium 91KWD 0.0851 Oct 2026KWD 0.0850.000
Petrol ultra 98KWD 0.2751 Oct 2026KWD 0.2750.000

Across Middle East

Petrol, US dollars a litre
CountryKindPetrol 
PalestineSet price$2.622
IsraelSet price$2.654

What we hold for Kuwait

StationsNoneWe hold no station prices for Kuwait yet.Nothing to hold
Pump averagesNoneWe hold no national average for Kuwait yet.Nothing to hold
TaxesNoneWe hold no tax breakdown for Kuwait yet.Nothing to hold
Set prices4 fuelsPrices the government fixes, as each takes effect.As announced, since 2026

In the API

Read the docs
The set prices now
curl -G "https://api.oilapi.net/v1/prices/set" \
  -d country=kw \
  -H "X-API-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"
/v1/prices/set
Diesel since 2026
curl -G "https://api.oilapi.net/v1/prices/retail" \
  -d country=kw -d fuel=diesel \
  -d from=2026-07-01 \
  -H "X-API-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"
/v1/prices/retail

Questions about fuel prices in Kuwait

What is the price of diesel in Kuwait today?

The set price is KWD 0.115 a litre, up 0.0% on the last setting.

Which fuels do you price in Kuwait?

Diesel (KWD 0.115), Petrol super 95 (KWD 0.105), Petrol premium 91 (KWD 0.085), Petrol ultra 98 (KWD 0.275).

Does the government set fuel prices in Kuwait?

Yes. We hold 4 set prices, each with the date it took effect and the level before it.

How often are prices updated?

Monthly, as Kuwait publishes them. We add each new figure the day it appears.

How far back does the history go?

Our record for Kuwait starts in 2026. Every point is kept, and each plan reads back as far as its history allows.

Can I use these prices in my app?

Yes. The free key reads yesterday's prices for every country; paid plans read them live. Every figure on this page comes from the same API.