KWKuwait fuel prices today
Diesel KWD 0.115 and petrol super 95 KWD 0.105 a litre, as set from 1 OctoberThe prices the government fixes, as each new level takes effect, with what they were before.
Monthly, last 1 Oct4 fuelsSince 2026
Latest readingsmonthly
- DieselKWD 0.115Set from 1 Oct0.0%
- Petrol super 95KWD 0.105Set from 1 Oct0.0%
- Petrol premium 91KWD 0.085Set from 1 Oct0.0%
- Petrol ultra 98KWD 0.275Set from 1 Oct0.0%
Every fuel, today
DieselKWD 0.1150.0% on the last settingSet from 1 Oct
Petrol super 95KWD 0.1050.0% on the last settingSet from 1 Oct
Petrol premium 91KWD 0.0850.0% on the last settingSet from 1 Oct
Petrol ultra 98KWD 0.2750.0% on the last settingSet from 1 Oct
History
Set prices now
| Fuel | Price | In force from | Before | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diesel | KWD 0.115 | 1 Oct 2026 | KWD 0.115 | 0.000 |
| Petrol super 95 | KWD 0.105 | 1 Oct 2026 | KWD 0.105 | 0.000 |
| Petrol premium 91 | KWD 0.085 | 1 Oct 2026 | KWD 0.085 | 0.000 |
| Petrol ultra 98 | KWD 0.275 | 1 Oct 2026 | KWD 0.275 | 0.000 |
Across Middle East
Petrol, US dollars a litreWhat we hold for Kuwait
StationsNoneWe hold no station prices for Kuwait yet.Nothing to hold
Pump averagesNoneWe hold no national average for Kuwait yet.Nothing to hold
TaxesNoneWe hold no tax breakdown for Kuwait yet.Nothing to hold
Set prices4 fuelsPrices the government fixes, as each takes effect.As announced, since 2026
In the API
Read the docsThe set prices now
curl -G "https://api.oilapi.net/v1/prices/set" \ -d country=kw \ -H "X-API-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"/v1/prices/set
Diesel since 2026
curl -G "https://api.oilapi.net/v1/prices/retail" \ -d country=kw -d fuel=diesel \ -d from=2026-07-01 \ -H "X-API-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"/v1/prices/retail
Questions about fuel prices in Kuwait
What is the price of diesel in Kuwait today?
The set price is KWD 0.115 a litre, up 0.0% on the last setting.
Which fuels do you price in Kuwait?
Diesel (KWD 0.115), Petrol super 95 (KWD 0.105), Petrol premium 91 (KWD 0.085), Petrol ultra 98 (KWD 0.275).
Does the government set fuel prices in Kuwait?
Yes. We hold 4 set prices, each with the date it took effect and the level before it.
How often are prices updated?
Monthly, as Kuwait publishes them. We add each new figure the day it appears.
How far back does the history go?
Our record for Kuwait starts in 2026. Every point is kept, and each plan reads back as far as its history allows.
Can I use these prices in my app?
Yes. The free key reads yesterday's prices for every country; paid plans read them live. Every figure on this page comes from the same API.